Team Pop Tops (Harlow)   Edge Performance Systems
GM: Matt Harlow  Coach: Dave Monteiro

GM/Coach: Brian McDonough


1 Connor Maher Brown (ECAC)  

1 Brad Barone Mississippi (SPHL)
2 Brian Matthews Omaha (USHL)/ Committed Yale

2 Johnny Gaudreau Calgary Flames (NHL)
3 Garrett Noonan Hartford (AHL)/Greenville (ECHL)  

3 Tommy Cross Boston (NHL)/Providence (AHL)
4 Matt Gryzelcyk Boston (NHL)/Providence (AHL)  

4 Adam Clendening New York Rangers (NHL)
5 Matt Fayne Edmonton (NHL)/Bakersfield (AHL)  

5 Brian Dumoulin Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL)
6 Danny Federico South Carolina (ECHL)  

6 Mike Cornell Straubing (DEL)
7 John Marino Harvard (ECAC)  

7 Sean Sullivan  Straubing (DEL)
8 Doyle Somerby Boston University (Hockey East)  

8 Brian Boyle Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL)
9 Harry Zolnierczyk Nashville (NHL)/Milwaukee (AHL)  

9 Jake Kamrass Umass Lowell (Hockey East)
10 Bobby Farnham Montreal (NHL)/St. Johns (AHL)  

10 Bill Sweezey Yale (ECAC)
12 Garnet Hathaway Calgary (NHL)/Stockton (AHL)  

11 Max Willman Brown (ECAC)
13 Chris Calnan Boston College (Hockey East)  

12 Ryan Segalla Wilkes Barre (AHL)/Wheeling (ECHL)
14 Nick Lappin New Jersey (NHL)/Albany (AHL)  

13 Jake Kulevich Colgate (ECAC)/Manitoba (AHL)
15 Jack Eichel Buffalo (NHL)  

14 Kevin Hayes New York Rangers (NHL)
16 Kevin Rooney New Jersey (NHL)/Albany (AHL)  

15 Jimmy Hayes Boston Bruins (NHL)
17 Neil Shea  Lawrence Academy/Committed Northeastern  

16 Kyle Palmieri New Jersey Devils (NHL)
18 Nolan Vesey Maine (Hockey East)  

17 Chris Wagner Anaheim (NHL)/San Diego (AHL)
19 Jimmy Vesey New York Rangers (NHL)  

18 Jordan Weal Philadelphia (NHL)/Leigh Valley (AHL)
20 Dennis Robertson Charlotte (AHL)  

19 Jeremy Morin Tucson (AHL)
22 Pat Shea Maine (Hockey East)  

20 Michael Kapla Umass Lowell(Hockey East)/New Jersey(NHL)
30 Connor Lacouvee Boston University (Hockey East)  

21 Gunnar Hughes Adirondack (ECHL)
             
Keator Club   Team CCM
GM/Coach: Matt Keator  Asst. Coach: Ryan Keator   GM/Coach: Derek Richard

1 Scott Darling Carolina Hurricanes (NHL)  

1 Merrick Madsen Harvard (ECAC)
2 Adam Fox Harvard (ECAC)  

2 Luke McInnis Boston College (Hockey East)
3 Mike Callahan Roxbury Latin (Prep)/Committed Providence  

3 Ryan Shea Northeastern (Hockey East)
4 Noah Hanifan Carolina Hurricanes (NHL)  

4 Garrett Cockerill Northeastern (Hockey East)
5 Pat McNally San Jose (AHL)  

5 Miles Gendron UCONN (Hockey East)
6 Gus Young San Antonio (AHL)/Missouri (ECHL)  

6 Max Gottlieb Brown (ECAC)
7 Rob O'Gara Boston (NHL)/Providence (AHL)  

7 Adam Gaudette Northeastern (Hockey East)
9 Chris Kreider New York Rangers (NHL)  

9 Ty Amonte Penticton (BCHL)/Committed Boston University
10 Colin McDonald Philadelphia (NHL)/Leigh Valley (AHL)  

10 Jason Salvaggio UNH (Hockey East)
11 Reilly Walsh Proctor (Prep)/Committed Harvard  

11 Lincoln Griffin Northeastern (Hockey East)
12 Paul Carey Washington (NHL)/Hersey (AHL)  

12 Sam Kurker Northeastern (Hockey East)/Albany (AHL)
13 Charlie Coyle Minnesota Wild (NHL)  

13 Tyler Bird Brown (ECAC)
14 Brian Hart Syracuse (AHL)/Kalamazoo (ECHL)  

14 Chris Grando Green Bay (USHL)/Committed Boston College
15 Cam Darcy Syracuse (AHL)/Kalamazoo (ECHL)  

15 Luke Stevens Yale (ECAC)
16 Ryan Donato Harvard (ECAC)  

16 Brian Pinho Providence (Hockey East)
17 Oliver Wahlstrom USNTDP  

17 Niko Rufo Providence (Hockey East)
18 Adam Chapie Hartford (AHL)/Greenville (ECHL)  

18 Max Letunov UCONN (Hockey East)
19 Jack Donato South Shore Kings(USPHL)/Committed Harvard  

19 Ben Murphy Norfolk (ECHL)
22 Danny O'Regan San Jose (NHL)/San Jose (AHL)  

20 Arron Titcomb Merrimack (Hockey East)
30 Steve Michalek Iowa (AHL)  

21 Connor Moore Boston College (Hockey East)
30 Ryan Ruck Northeastern (Hockey East)


Pro Ambitions   M9
GM/Coach: John McNamara   Asst. Coach: Jerry Buckley   GM/Coach: Jim Troy
1 Joe Cannata San Antonio (AHL)  

1 Hayden Hawkey Providence (Hockey East)
2 Carl Hesler Dartmouth (ECAC)  

2 Michal Stinil Springfield (USPHL)
3 Brian Strait Winnipeg (NHL)/Manitoba (AHL)  

3 Charlie McAvoy Boston University /Boston (NHL)
4 Desmond Bergin Greenville (ECHL)  

4 Anthony Florentino Providence (Hockey East)
5 Jake Bolton Wichita (ECHL)  

5 Ryan Bliss Cornell (ECAC)
6 Charlie Barrow Holy Cross (Atlantic)  

6 Wiley Sherman Harvard (ECAC)
7 Keith Yandle Florida Panthers (NHL)  

7 Casey Fitzgerald Boston College (Hockey East)
9 Chad Krys Boston University (Hockey East)  

9 Connor Brickley Charlotte (AHL)
10 Ben Smith Toronto (NHL)/Toronto (AHL)  

10 Zemgus Girgensons Buffalo Sabres (NHL)
12 Eddie Ellis Harvard (ECAC)  

12 Colin White Boston College (Hockey East)/Ottawa (NHL)
13 Devin Tringale Harvard (ECAC)  

13 Erik Foley Providence (Hockey East)
14 Brian Lemos Providence (ECAC)  

14 Beau Starrett Cornell (ECAC)
15 Brian Ward Albany (AHL)/Adirondack (ECHL)  

15 Adam Gilmour Iowa (AHL)/Quad City (ECHL)
16 Jake Wise USNTDP  

16 Jordan Greenway Boston University (Hockey East) 
17 Mike Doherty Yale (ECAC)  

17 RJ Murphy St. Sebs (Prep)/Committed Harvard
18 Zach Sanford St. Louis (NHL)/Chicago (AHL)  

18 Ryan Fitzgerald Boston College (Hockey East)/Providence (AHL)
22 Colin Blackwell San Jose (AHL)  

19 Brien Diffley Boston University (Hockey East)
30 Mike Condon Ottawa Senators (NHL)
     


 BOBBY ORR STEALS THE SHOW IN NHL COMMERCIAL

FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION, JULY 26, 2017

 Pop Tops vs. CCM


Includes Jack Eichel, Bobby Farnham, Harry Zolnierczyk, Matt Gryzelcyk, Ryan Ruck, Connor Lacouvee, and Kevin Rooney and Nick Lappin




TORTS' GREATEST VIDEOS

POP TOPS

31 Gavin FitzPatrick - Thayer (Prep) G
36 Trevor Spence - Nobles (Prep) D
37 Gray Betts - Phillips Exeter (Prep) D|F
38 Matt McVeigh - Middlesex (Prep) D
39 Aidan McDonough - Thayer (Prep); Commitment: NU F
41 Phil Tresca - Rivers (Prep) F
42 Jack Murphy - Thayer (Prep) D
43 Tyler Young - St. Marks (Prep) F
44 Nolan FitzPatrick - Thayer (Prep) F
45 Kyle Tomaso - South Shore Kings U16 (USPHL) F
46 Reilly Moran - Thayer (Prep) F
47 Nolan Hayes - Thayer (Prep) D
48 Aidan Connolly - Dexter (Prep) F
49 Ryan Doolin - Westminster (Prep); Commit: Harvard F
51 Christian Hayes - Thayer (Prep) F
52 Michael Kesselring - New Hampton (Prep); Commitment:MC D
53 Sean Keohan - Dexter (Prep); Commitment:Dartmouth D
54 Joe Dunlap - New Hampton (Prep) F
56 Luke Harrington - Hotchkiss (Prep) F
60 Jimmy Scannell - Thayer (ISL) G


CCM

31 Aidan Murphy - Dexter (Prep) G
36 Matt Beniers - Milton (Prep)  F
37 Jason Dobay - Thayer (Prep); Commitment: Umass-Amherst D
38 Tom Messineo - St. Sebs (Prep) D
39 Colby Bailey - St. Marks (Prep) D
41 Chase McIinnis - Dexter (Prep) F
42 Jayden Struble - Nobles (Prep); Commitment: Northeastern D
43 Drew Bavaro - Lawrence (Prep) D
44 Bobby Pearl - Dexter (Prep) D
45 Cam Gaudette - Boston Advantage U18 D
46 Tristan Amonte - Thayer (Prep) F
47 Jerry Harding - Nobles (Prep); Commitment: Providence F
48 Casey Carreau - Thayer (Prep); Commitment: BC F
49 Mike Lombardi - Kimball Union (Prep); Commitment: QU F
51 Max Sauve - South Shore Kings NCDC F
52 Harrison Roy - Loomis (Prep); Commitment: Maine F
53 Ryan Stevens - Nobles (Prep); Commitment: Yale F
54 Brady Gaudette - Boston Advantage U18 F
56 Craig Needham - Lawrence (Prep); Commitment:Maine F
60 Ryan Ferland - Sioux City (USHL); Commitment: Princeton G

POP TOPS

31 Gavin FitzPatrick - Thayer (Prep) G
36 Trevor Spence - Nobles (Prep) D
37 Gray Betts - Phillips Exeter (Prep) D|F
38 Matt McVeigh - Middlesex (Prep) D
39 Aidan McDonough - Thayer (Prep); Commitment: NU F
41 Phil Tresca - Rivers (Prep) F
42 Jack Murphy - Thayer (Prep) D
43 Tyler Young - St. Marks (Prep) F
44 Nolan FitzPatrick - Thayer (Prep) F
45 Kyle Tomaso - South Shore Kings U16 (USPHL) F
46 Reilly Moran - Thayer (Prep) F
47 Nolan Hayes - Thayer (Prep) D
48 Aidan Connolly - Dexter (Prep) F
49 Ryan Doolin - Westminster (Prep); Commit: Harvard F
51 Christian Hayes - Thayer (Prep) F
52 Michael Kesselring - New Hampton (Prep); Commitment:MC D
53 Sean Keohan - Dexter (Prep); Commitment:Dartmouth D
54 Joe Dunlap - New Hampton (Prep) F
56 Luke Harrington - Hotchkiss (Prep) F
60 Jimmy Scannell - Thayer (ISL) G


CCM

31 Aidan Murphy - Dexter (Prep) G
36 Matt Beniers - Milton (Prep)  F
37 Jason Dobay - Thayer (Prep); Commitment: Umass-Amherst D
38 Tom Messineo - St. Sebs (Prep) D
39 Colby Bailey - St. Marks (Prep) D
41 Chase McIinnis - Dexter (Prep) F
42 Jayden Struble - Nobles (Prep); Commitment: Northeastern D
43 Drew Bavaro - Lawrence (Prep) D
44 Bobby Pearl - Dexter (Prep) D
45 Cam Gaudette - Boston Advantage U18 D
46 Tristan Amonte - Thayer (Prep) F
47 Jerry Harding - Nobles (Prep); Commitment: Providence F
48 Casey Carreau - Thayer (Prep); Commitment: BC F
49 Mike Lombardi - Kimball Union (Prep); Commitment: QU F
51 Max Sauve - South Shore Kings NCDC F
52 Harrison Roy - Loomis (Prep); Commitment: Maine F
53 Ryan Stevens - Nobles (Prep); Commitment: Yale F
54 Brady Gaudette - Boston Advantage U18 F
56 Craig Needham - Lawrence (Prep); Commitment:Maine F
60 Ryan Ferland - Sioux City (USHL); Commitment: Princeton G

FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION, JULY 26, 2017

 Pop Tops vs. CCM

Includes players from New Hampton School (Mike Kesselring and Joe Dunlap) as well as Thayer, Dexter, Nobles and others. Many of these players have already committed to D1 programs, such as Providence, Boston College, Merrimack, UMass Amherst​ and Princeton


FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION,  8/9/17

 Pop Tops vs. CCM


Includes Jack Eichel, Bobby Farnham, Harry Zolnierczyk, Matt Gryzelcyk, Ryan Ruck, Connor Lacouvee, and Kevin Rooney and Nick Lappin



​No glove? No problem. This is why goalies are tough.

FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP,  8/23/17

 Pop Tops vs. CCM

POP TOPS wins Championship, 10-9


Includes Jimmy and Nolan Vesey, Harry Zolnierczyk, Matt Gryzelcyk, Kevin Rooney, Merrick Madsen and Connor Maher




 

FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION, JULY 26, 2017

 Pop Tops vs. CCM

Includes players from New Hampton School (Mike Kesselring and Joe Dunlap) as well as Thayer, Dexter, Nobles and others. Many of these players have already committed to D1 programs, such as Providence, Boston College, Merrimack, UMass Amherst​ and Princeton


FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION, JULY 26, 2017

 Pop Tops vs. CCM


Includes Jack Eichel, Bobby Farnham, Harry Zolnierczyk, Matt Gryzelcyk, Ryan Ruck, Connor Lacouvee, and Kevin Rooney and Nick Lappin



Team Pop Tops (Harlow)   Edge Performance Systems
GM: Matt Harlow  Coach: Dave Monteiro 
GM/Coach: Brian McDonough

2 Brian Matthews Omaha (USHL)/ Committed Yale
3 Garrett Noonan Hartford (AHL)/Greenville (ECHL)   
3 Tommy Cross Boston (NHL)/Providence (AHL)
4 Matt Gryzelcyk Boston (NHL)/Providence (AHL)   

4 Adam Clendening New York Rangers (NHL)
5 Matt Fayne Edmonton (NHL)/Bakersfield (AHL)   
5 Brian Dumoulin Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL)
6 Danny Federico South Carolina (ECHL)   
6 Mike Cornell Straubing (DEL)
7 John Marino Harvard (ECAC)   
7 Sean Sullivan  Straubing (DEL)
8 Doyle Somerby Boston University (Hockey East)   
8 Brian Boyle Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL)
9 Harry Zolnierczyk Nashville (NHL)/Milwaukee (AHL)   

9 Jake Kamrass Umass Lowell (Hockey East)
10 Bobby Farnham Montreal (NHL)/St. Johns (AHL)   
10 Bill Sweezey Yale (ECAC)
12 Garnet Hathaway Calgary (NHL)/Stockton (AHL)   
11 Max Willman Brown (ECAC)
13 Chris Calnan Boston College (Hockey East)   
12 Ryan Segalla Wilkes Barre (AHL)/Wheeling (ECHL)
14 Nick Lappin New Jersey (NHL)/Albany (AHL)   
13 Jake Kulevich Colgate (ECAC)/Manitoba (AHL)
15 Jack Eichel Buffalo (NHL)   
14 Kevin Hayes New York Rangers (NHL)
16 Kevin Rooney New Jersey (NHL)/Albany (AHL)   
15 Jimmy Hayes Boston Bruins (NHL)
17 Neil Shea  Lawrence Academy/Committed Northeastern   
16 Kyle Palmieri New Jersey Devils (NHL)
18 Nolan Vesey Maine (Hockey East)   
17 Chris Wagner Anaheim (NHL)/San Diego (AHL)
19 Jimmy Vesey New York Rangers (NHL)   
18 Jordan Weal Philadelphia (NHL)/Leigh Valley (AHL)
20 Dennis Robertson Charlotte (AHL)   
19 Jeremy Morin Tucson (AHL)
22 Pat Shea Maine (Hockey East)   
20 Michael Kapla Umass Lowell(Hockey East)/New Jersey(NHL)
30 Connor Lacouvee Boston University (Hockey East)   
21 Gunnar Hughes Adirondack (ECHL)


Keator Club   Team CCM
GM/Coach: Matt Keator  Asst. Coach: Ryan Keator   GM/Coach: Derek Richard

2 Luke McInnis Boston College (Hockey East)
3 Ryan Shea Northeastern (Hockey East)
4 Garrett Cockerill Northeastern (Hockey East)
5 Miles Gendron UCONN (Hockey East)
6 Gus Young San Antonio (AHL)/Missouri (ECHL)   
6 Max Gottlieb Brown (ECAC)
7 Adam Gaudette Northeastern (Hockey East)
9 Ty Amonte Penticton (BCHL)/Committed Boston University
10 Jason Salvaggio UNH (Hockey East)
11 Reilly Walsh Proctor (Prep)/Committed Harvard   
11 Lincoln Griffin Northeastern (Hockey East)
12 Sam Kurker Northeastern (Hockey East)/Albany (AHL)
13 Tyler Bird Brown (ECAC)
14 Brian Hart Syracuse (AHL)/Kalamazoo (ECHL)   
14 Chris Grando Green Bay (USHL)/Committed Boston College
15 Luke Stevens Yale (ECAC)
16 Brian Pinho Providence (Hockey East)
17 Oliver Wahlstrom USNTDP   
17 Niko Rufo Providence (Hockey East)
18 Max Letunov UCONN (Hockey East)
19 Jack Donato South Shore Kings(USPHL)/Committed Harvard   
19 Ben Murphy Norfolk (ECHL)
20 Arron Titcomb Merrimack (Hockey East)

21 Connor Moore Boston College (Hockey East)
30 Ryan Ruck Northeastern (Hockey East)

FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO LEAGUE ACTION, JULY 19, 2017

Pro Ambitions (McNamara) v. Pop Tops (Harlow)


FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP,  8/23/17

 Pop Tops vs. CCM

POP TOPS wins Championship, 10-9


Includes Jimmy and Nolan Vesey, Harry Zolnierczyk, Matt Gryzelcyk, Kevin Rooney, Merrick Madsen and Connor Maher




FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION,  8/9/17

 Pop Tops vs. CCM


Includes Jack Eichel, Bobby Farnham, Harry Zolnierczyk, Matt Gryzelcyk, Ryan Ruck, Connor Lacouvee, and Kevin Rooney and Nick Lappin



FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION, JULY 26, 2017

 Pop Tops vs. CCM


Includes Jack Eichel, Bobby Farnham, Harry Zolnierczyk, Matt Gryzelcyk, Ryan Ruck, Connor Lacouvee, and Kevin Rooney and Nick Lappin



FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER, PRO DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ACTION, JULY 26, 2017

 Pop Tops vs. CCM

Includes players from New Hampton School (Mike Kesselring and Joe Dunlap) as well as Thayer, Dexter, Nobles and others. Many of these players have already committed to D1 programs, such as Providence, Boston College, Merrimack, UMass Amherst​ and Princeton


Team Pop Tops (Harlow)   Edge Performance Systems
GM: Matt Harlow  Coach: Dave Monteiro 
GM/Coach: Brian McDonough

2 Brian Matthews Omaha (USHL)/ Committed Yale
3 Garrett Noonan Hartford (AHL)/Greenville (ECHL)   
3 Tommy Cross Boston (NHL)/Providence (AHL)
4 Matt Gryzelcyk Boston (NHL)/Providence (AHL)   

4 Adam Clendening New York Rangers (NHL)
5 Matt Fayne Edmonton (NHL)/Bakersfield (AHL)   
5 Brian Dumoulin Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL)
6 Danny Federico South Carolina (ECHL)   
6 Mike Cornell Straubing (DEL)
7 John Marino Harvard (ECAC)   
7 Sean Sullivan  Straubing (DEL)
8 Doyle Somerby Boston University (Hockey East)   
8 Brian Boyle Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL)
9 Harry Zolnierczyk Nashville (NHL)/Milwaukee (AHL)   

9 Jake Kamrass Umass Lowell (Hockey East)
10 Bobby Farnham Montreal (NHL)/St. Johns (AHL)   
10 Bill Sweezey Yale (ECAC)
12 Garnet Hathaway Calgary (NHL)/Stockton (AHL)   
11 Max Willman Brown (ECAC)
13 Chris Calnan Boston College (Hockey East)   
12 Ryan Segalla Wilkes Barre (AHL)/Wheeling (ECHL)
14 Nick Lappin New Jersey (NHL)/Albany (AHL)   
13 Jake Kulevich Colgate (ECAC)/Manitoba (AHL)
15 Jack Eichel Buffalo (NHL)   
14 Kevin Hayes New York Rangers (NHL)
16 Kevin Rooney New Jersey (NHL)/Albany (AHL)   
15 Jimmy Hayes Boston Bruins (NHL)
17 Neil Shea  Lawrence Academy/Committed Northeastern   
16 Kyle Palmieri New Jersey Devils (NHL)
18 Nolan Vesey Maine (Hockey East)   
17 Chris Wagner Anaheim (NHL)/San Diego (AHL)
19 Jimmy Vesey New York Rangers (NHL)   
18 Jordan Weal Philadelphia (NHL)/Leigh Valley (AHL)
20 Dennis Robertson Charlotte (AHL)   
19 Jeremy Morin Tucson (AHL)
22 Pat Shea Maine (Hockey East)   
20 Michael Kapla Umass Lowell(Hockey East)/New Jersey(NHL)
30 Connor Lacouvee Boston University (Hockey East)   
21 Gunnar Hughes Adirondack (ECHL)


Keator Club   Team CCM
GM/Coach: Matt Keator  Asst. Coach: Ryan Keator   GM/Coach: Derek Richard

2 Luke McInnis Boston College (Hockey East)
3 Ryan Shea Northeastern (Hockey East)
4 Garrett Cockerill Northeastern (Hockey East)
5 Miles Gendron UCONN (Hockey East)
6 Gus Young San Antonio (AHL)/Missouri (ECHL)   
6 Max Gottlieb Brown (ECAC)
7 Adam Gaudette Northeastern (Hockey East)
9 Ty Amonte Penticton (BCHL)/Committed Boston University
10 Jason Salvaggio UNH (Hockey East)
11 Reilly Walsh Proctor (Prep)/Committed Harvard   
11 Lincoln Griffin Northeastern (Hockey East)
12 Sam Kurker Northeastern (Hockey East)/Albany (AHL)
13 Tyler Bird Brown (ECAC)
14 Brian Hart Syracuse (AHL)/Kalamazoo (ECHL)   
14 Chris Grando Green Bay (USHL)/Committed Boston College
15 Luke Stevens Yale (ECAC)
16 Brian Pinho Providence (Hockey East)
17 Oliver Wahlstrom USNTDP   
17 Niko Rufo Providence (Hockey East)
18 Max Letunov UCONN (Hockey East)
19 Jack Donato South Shore Kings(USPHL)/Committed Harvard   
19 Ben Murphy Norfolk (ECHL)
20 Arron Titcomb Merrimack (Hockey East)

21 Connor Moore Boston College (Hockey East)
30 Ryan Ruck Northeastern (Hockey East)